English
Menu

OddsShark Top Sportsbooks

*Terms and Conditions apply to all bonus offers on this website. Please visit operator for details.

MLB Baseball - Run Support

PitcherGamesRun SupportRecordERA
Parker Bridwell1131-014.71
Scott Alexander1111-03.39
Kolby Allard1111-012.38
Jeff Hoffman1101-09.34
Tyler Duffey1101-08.19
Yohander Mendez39.671-23.86
Ervin Santana58.24-18.03
Daniel Hudson181-04.11
P.J. Conlon27.52-08.21
Phil Hughes27.50-26.34
Caleb Ferguson37.331-23.50
Yovani Gallardo157.2710-56.67
Jefry Rodriguez87.255-35.33
Jordan Montgomery67.175-13.62
Taijuan Walker373-03.46
Mike Wright Jr.271-15.62
Tyler Clippard171-03.90
Jerry Blevins170-13.56
Josh James171-04.22
Austin Gomber96.897-23.78
Brandon Woodruff46.753-13.99
Stephen Gonsalves46.752-29.39
Clay Holmes36.671-28.83
Touki Toussaint36.672-14.67
Brian Johnson126.59-34.24
Ranger Suarez26.51-18.00
Taylor Cole26.50-22.94
Frankie Montas116.367-43.90
Liam Hendriks56.22-35.60
Carson Fulmer86.133-58.35
Diego Castillo867-13.24
Tommy Milone462-25.81
Enyel De Los Santos261-14.50
Miguel Castro161-04.03
Luis Ortiz160-115.38
Alex Claudio161-04.60
Anthony Banda161-03.68
J.A. Happ285.9319-93.75
Gerrit Cole305.8322-82.88
Mike Soroka55.84-13.51
Drew Hutchison55.82-36.75
Sean Reid-Foley55.82-35.54
Matt Shoemaker45.753-13.98
Rick Porcello315.7121-104.30
Rich Hill225.6812-104.02
Jon Lester305.6722-83.43
Brandon McCarthy155.678-74.92
Matt Wisler35.672-14.46
Lance McCullers Jr.225.6414-83.93
Corey Oswalt105.64-66.30
Andrew Triggs95.566-35.23
Matt Moore125.55-77.03
Steven Wright45.53-12.87
Eduardo Rodriguez225.4518-43.53
Heath Fillmyer115.454-74.77
Brent Suter185.449-94.80
Miles Mikolas305.4322-83.01
Hector Velazquez75.435-23.82
Anthony DeSclafani195.4211-84.92
Masahiro Tanaka255.416-93.53
Carlos Carrasco285.3916-123.48
Luis Severino305.3322-83.46
Michael Wacha155.3310-53.20
Josh Rogers35.331-28.49
German Marquez305.317-134.01
Trevor Cahill195.2612-73.77
Clayton Kershaw235.2213-102.51
Charlie Morton285.2117-113.20
Max Scherzer315.1921-102.53
Daniel Mengden165.1910-64.06
Zach Eflin225.1811-114.26
Jorge Lopez65.173-33.93
Tyler Chatwood205.1511-95.21
Robbie Ray215.1410-114.14
Ariel Jurado75.143-47.01
Shane Bieber185.1112-64.41
Fernando Romero115.096-54.69
David Price285.0721-73.42
Nick Tropeano145.077-74.74
Mike Clevinger305.0714-163.06
Jordan Zimmermann235.0410-134.49
Corey Kluber305.0319-112.91
Garrett Richards1659-73.66
Ryan Yarbrough654-23.79
Thomas Pannone453-13.78
Adalberto Mejia452-22.02
Matt Andriese452-24.76
Andrew Kittredge351-26.37
Brock Stewart252-06.11
John Axford150-14.78
Jacob Turner150-120.24
Mike Hauschild150-14.32
Jon Gray294.9717-125.01
Lance Lynn284.9613-154.90
Trevor Bauer254.9616-92.28
Chris Sale254.9617-81.92
Sal Romano244.9613-115.36
Sean Newcomb294.9315-144.04
Matt Koch124.927-54.48
Noah Syndergaard224.9115-73.26
Chad Bettis194.8910-95.18
Erick Fedde94.893-65.02
Chris Archer254.8812-134.72
Jaime Barria244.8812-123.61
Edwin Jackson154.8712-33.17
Mike Leake294.8619-103.99
Zack Wheeler294.8615-143.31
Matt Harvey264.8513-134.67
Adam Plutko114.825-65.27
Drew Pomeranz114.825-66.17
Jose Quintana294.7917-123.95
Stephen Strasburg194.7910-93.87
Freddy Peralta144.799-54.40
Mike Minor274.7814-134.14
Alex Wood274.7813-143.81
Domingo German134.777-65.68
Tanner Roark304.7713-174.34
Jonathan Loaisiga44.753-15.06
Dylan Bundy284.719-195.48
Hector Santiago74.713-44.42
CC Sabathia274.714-133.80
Luis Castillo304.716-144.52
Gabriel Moya34.671-24.73
Jameson Taillon294.6618-113.37
Sonny Gray234.6511-124.99
Kyle Hendricks314.6516-153.58
Chase Anderson294.6216-133.85
Walker Buehler204.612-82.88
Odrisamer Despaigne54.61-47.02
Aaron Sanchez194.589-104.90
Blake Snell284.5719-92.03
Chad Kuhl164.568-84.55
Julio Teheran294.5517-123.97
Hyun-Jin Ryu134.548-52.56
Jhoulys Chacin324.5320-123.54
Mike Fiers294.5220-93.37
Nathan Eovaldi184.57-114.22
Jaime Garcia144.56-86.26
Brett Kennedy64.51-56.75
Aaron Slegers24.51-15.69
A.J. Cole24.50-25.44
Ivan Nova274.4815-124.07
Joey Lucchesi234.4810-133.67
Zack Godley304.4716-144.79
Francisco Liriano244.469-154.75
Kyle Freeland304.4321-92.96
Wade Miley144.4310-42.08
Kendall Graveman74.432-57.60
Chris Bassitt74.434-33.37
Dallas Keuchel314.4217-143.62
Shohei Ohtani104.47-33.31
Martin Perez134.383-106.33
Lucas Giolito304.3714-165.77
Mike Foltynewicz294.3413-162.90
Sandy Alcantara34.332-11.42
John Lamb34.331-27.20
Luke Weaver254.3211-145.08
Jeremy Hellickson194.3211-83.45
Tyler Mahle234.311-124.98
Tyson Ross234.313-104.17
Marco Gonzales274.315-124.11
Chris Stratton244.2913-114.66
Andrew Heaney284.2914-144.02
Danny Duffy284.2910-184.88
Yonny Chirinos74.292-53.89
Kevin Gausman294.2812-173.92
Brad Keller194.269-103.17
Kohl Stewart44.252-24.40
Michael Kopech44.252-25.02
Jack Flaherty254.2411-142.80
John Gant174.247-103.53
Erasmo Ramirez94.226-35.65
Bartolo Colon244.2110-145.55
Jake Arrieta294.2114-153.77
Trevor Williams294.2115-143.16
Nick Pivetta304.214-164.67
Max Fried54.22-33.34
Daniel Gossett54.21-44.81
Tyler Skaggs214.1911-103.78
Sean Manaea274.1916-113.58
Vince Velasquez284.1812-164.50
Clay Buchholz174.188-91.74
Carlos Martinez184.1710-83.36
Dylan Covey184.175-135.38
Ross Stripling194.1612-72.77
Sam Gaviglio214.147-145.25
Josh Tomlin74.141-66.49
Tyler Anderson304.1311-194.82
Ryan Borucki154.137-83.86
Zack Greinke314.1317-143.20
Justin Verlander324.1319-132.67
Hunter Wood84.136-23.82
Ryne Stanek264.1213-132.54
Clayton Richard274.1112-155.33
James Shields314.111-204.53
Joe Musgrove194.058-114.06
Dan Straily234.0410-134.12
Steven Matz274.0413-144.18
Jose Berrios304.0315-153.81
Junior Guerra26413-134.18
Wei-Yin Chen24411-134.93
Eric Skoglund1043-76.19
Johnny Cueto945-43.23
Adam Wainwright643-33.72
Steven Brault542-34.47
Ryan Carpenter542-37.25
Dillon Peters543-27.16
Ben Lively543-26.75
Christian Bergman240-25.79
Buck Farmer140-14.50
Austin Voth140-111.82
Josh Lucas141-06.28
Jen-Ho Tseng141-013.50
Connor Sadzeck141-00.00
Drew VerHagen140-14.61
Patrick Corbin313.9717-143.05
Matthew Boyd293.9715-144.08
James Paxton263.9615-113.77
Wade LeBlanc253.9616-93.49
Anibal Sanchez213.9512-93.01
Marco Estrada263.9212-145.75
Trevor Richards233.919-144.95
Bryan Mitchell103.94-66.15
Dereck Rodriguez173.889-82.30
Mike Montgomery163.888-83.79
Yu Darvish83.885-34.95
Aaron Nola303.8720-102.42
Felix Pena153.877-83.75
Chris Tillman73.862-510.47
Jake Odorizzi303.8313-174.41
Paul Blackburn63.833-37.16
Carlos Rodon173.829-83.10
Derek Holland283.8214-143.46
Jake Faria113.826-55.34
Alex Cobb273.817-204.84
Cody Reed53.81-44.32
Jakob Junis283.7912-164.42
Brett Anderson143.797-74.35
Jason Vargas183.786-126.47
Jordan Lyles93.784-54.35
Marcus Stroman193.748-115.63
Madison Bumgarner193.749-103.21
Jose Urena293.7210-194.21
Felix Hernandez273.6711-165.52
Austin Bibens-Dirkx63.673-36.20
Artie Lewicki33.671-24.89
Miguel Gonzalez33.670-312.41
Antonio Senzatela113.645-64.81
Caleb Smith163.639-74.19
Cole Hamels293.6214-153.67
Ty Blach133.626-74.35
Kyle Gibson303.613-173.78
Kenta Maeda203.68-123.88
Seth Lugo53.61-42.66
Framber Valdez53.63-22.20
Sergio Romo53.62-33.30
Andrew Suarez273.5912-154.24
Doug Fister123.584-84.50
Nick Kingham133.545-84.69
Reynaldo Lopez303.5312-184.05
Jacob deGrom303.5312-181.78
Gio Gonzalez293.5213-164.44
Joe Biagini43.51-35.70
Glenn Sparkman23.51-14.91
Andrew Cashner283.438-205.29
Jacob Nix73.434-35.75
Jarlin Garcia73.432-54.95
Jeff Samardzija103.42-86.24
Brandon Finnegan53.40-58.28
Eric Lauer213.387-144.74
Jason Hammel183.334-146.19
Ian Kennedy203.35-154.72
David Hess173.294-135.22
Luis Cessa43.251-34.93
Robbie Erlin103.23-74.18
Pablo Lopez103.12-84.14
Luis Perdomo931-87.75
Daniel Norris531-46.14
Roenis Elias331-23.18
Alec Mills231-13.55
Tyler Beede231-18.21
Chase De Jong231-13.68
Drew Gagnon130-16.47
Zack Littell130-19.45
Joe Ross130-13.60
Luis Santos130-17.20
Brad Peacock131-03.03
Homer Bailey202.91-196.09
Yefry Ramirez102.83-75.50
Wilmer Font52.84-15.93
Blaine Hardy132.775-83.76
Zach Davies112.734-74.66
Tyler Glasnow92.674-54.22
Burch Smith62.671-56.75
Michael Fulmer242.585-194.69
Jimmy Yacabonis42.51-37.22
Shelby Miller42.50-411.40
Walker Lockett32.330-39.60
Daniel Poncedeleon42.251-32.81
Matt Strahm42.252-22.07
Deck McGuire42.250-46.35
Elieser Hernandez621-55.17
Jeffrey Springs220-23.55
Casey Kelly220-22.04
Trevor May120-13.99
Alex Reyes120-10.00
Noe Ramirez120-14.89
Jonny Venters120-12.64
Jalen Beeks120-15.57
Nick Vincent120-14.05
JC Ramirez21.50-29.45
Luke Farrell21.50-25.17
Jeff Brigham21.50-27.37
Robert Stephenson310-39.25
Trevor Oaks210-27.24
Jim Johnson111-03.79
Chance Adams110-18.10
Merandy Gonzalez110-15.73
Troy Scribner110-14.90
Aaron Wilkerson110-110.00
Drew Anderson110-15.19
Ariel Miranda110-11.80
Duane Underwood Jr.110-12.25
Bryse Wilson111-04.50
Adrian Sampson200-24.09
Chris Flexen100-112.80
Kris Medlen100-115.75
William Cuevas100-14.82
Evan Phillips100-113.12
Luiz Gohara100-15.95
Chris Volstad100-16.28

MLB Pitchers Best Run Support

The best pitchers are not always the best pitchers to bet on. Why is that? Sometimes the best pitchers don’t get run support, which can affect the MLB odds on their games and can affect how much money you make by betting on them.

Conversely, a mediocre or poor pitcher who happens to enjoy lots of run support may be more profitable for baseball bettors than great ones. When it comes to charting which MLB pitchers get the most run support, OddsShark makes it easy for you.

Say today’s pitcher is the No. 4 man in the rotation. He is facing a tough pitcher in his matchup and his team is on a losing streak. But you look and see that pitcher’s name sitting on top of the list of pitchers who get the most run support.

Do you really care if he gives up five earned runs but his teammates score seven runs? You still win your bet. Some pitchers just seem to get lucky and get lots of runs when they pitch. Others are better pitchers but are unlucky consistently.

Even if you don’t think this type of stat is a legitimate way to handicap your baseball wagers, it’s still a good idea to know the information in order to potentially back off a bet. Sometimes, it’s not about knowing which game to bet on, it’s knowing which game to NOT bet on.

Check out also the pitcher database here at OddsShark to search countless options on starting pitchers and teams.